Real Estate in Seven Hills

Privacy policy

Home > Privacy policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Wish Real Estate website, www.wishrealestate.com.au

Wish Real Estate is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Wish Real Estate is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Company Name customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Wish Real Estate takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wish Real Estate reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Wish Real Estate reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Wish Real Estate welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 86643200

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Wish Real Estate,
1 Boomerang Place, Seven Hills
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@wishrealestate.com.au


Legal

Disclaimer

We have in preparing this information used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies or misstatements contained herein. Prospective purchasers should make their own inquiries to verify the information contained herein.

All information contained in the Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd website is provided as a convenience to clients. All property prices displayed on the Website are current at the time of issue, but may change at any time and are subject to availability.

Warning

Information on the Website must not be used for any commercial purpose without the consent of Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd.

Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd reserves the right to take whatever legal action it deems necessary to protect the security of this site and the intellectual property rights of the information provided by Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd and its franchised agencies.

Such action may include, but is not limited to action for breach of the Copyright Act 1968 – Act no 63 of 1968, Trade Marks Act 1995 – Act No 119 of 1995, Trade Practices Act 1974 – Act No 51 of 1974 and Privacy Legislation, breach of contract and any obligation of confidentiality. In particular any unauthorized use of this information has the potential to misrepresent in a misleading fashion the involvement of Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd and its authorized agencies in the reproduction. Any such misuse will be prosecuted.

Copyright Policy

All content, including but not limited to text, material, graphics, software and advertisements on the Wish Real Estate Website are copyright 2015 Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd ABN 81 607 740 769, its suppliers and/or licensors unless expressly indicated otherwise on the Website. Content on the Website is published in real-time, and you must not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, frame, upload to a third party, post, transmit or distribute this Content in any way except as expressly provided for on the Website or expressly authorized in writing by Wish Real Estate Pty Ltd or its affiliates. Strictly on the condition that you keep all content intact in the same form as presented on the Website (including without limitation all copyright, trade mark and other proprietary notices) you may, download and view the Content for your personal, non-commercial use only The Content is protected by Australian and international copyright and trade mark laws.

Subscribe Us - Real Estate in Seven Hills

Get New Offers & Official News